Houka Inumuta

WaterHuman7

The brains of Honnouji Academy, dressed in his personalized Goku Uniform. Touch panels line his arms, back, and upper legs, letting him type at high speeds even in the middle of battle to analyze his opponent's data. With accurate predictions and prompt feedback, he always holds the upper hand.

Arts

Super ArtsIt's time I reveal all.

Increases all allies' CRI DMG by 300% for 25s. Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 7 for 25s, additional 3 gauge for Leader unit.

True ArtsI've hit the mother lode.BREAK1,600

58000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% & Water resistance by 80% for 25s.

ArtsEscher Topology AttackBREAK500

20000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Accuracy by 50% & Human units' ATK by 100% for 20s.

SkillBeginning AnalysisCT12s

Increases Arts gauge by 40. Recovers HP by 3000 for the lowest HP unit.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Probe Regalia"5 ★CT75s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 3 & increases Human units' all status by 15% for 10s.

AbilityDefense Lv2

DEF 10% UP.

AbilityOptical Camouflage

When equipped by Houka Inumuta, Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtHouka Inumuta Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more KILL la KILL Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Information & Strategy Leader

Equip CT speed 20% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 1
Max HP Master Lv2

All allies' MAX HP 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 75
Max HP Master Lv3

All allies' MAX HP 15% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 100
Max HP Master Lv4

All allies' MAX HP 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,8611,1131,587
Lv.1208,3952,4203,450
Limit Break 0+192+65+85
Limit Break 1+375+120+160
Limit Break 2+557+175+235
Limit Break 3+740+230+310
Limit Break 4+922+285+385
Limit Break 5+999+340+460
Limit Break 6+1,322+430+570
Limit Break 7+1,510+490+650

Evolution

Houka InumutaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Houka Inumuta