Houka Inumuta

WaterHuman6

A member of the Honnouji Academy's Elite Four, serving as both student council treasurer and information & strategy committee head. His intellect and curiosity is unmatched. As a junior high student, he hacked the REVOCS Corporation database purely to test his skills against the strongest security system in the world, sending their stock price into a free-fall.

Arts

True ArtsI've hit the mother lode.BREAK1,400

48000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% & Water resistance by 50% for 20s.

ArtsEscher Topology AttackBREAK500

16000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Accuracy by 40% & Human units' ATK by 70% for 15s.

SkillBeginning AnalysisCT14s

Increases Arts gauge by 30. Recovers HP by 2000 for the lowest HP unit.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Probe Regalia"5 ★CT75s
HP+250ATK+125DEF+125

Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 3 & increases Human units' all status by 15% for 10s.

AbilityDefense Lv2

DEF 10% UP.

AbilityOptical Camouflage

When equipped by Houka Inumuta, Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtHouka Inumuta Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more KILL la KILL Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Information & Strategy Leader

Equip CT speed 20% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 1
Max HP Master Lv2

All allies' MAX HP 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 75
Max HP Master Lv3

All allies' MAX HP 15% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 90
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 100
Max HP Master Lv4

All allies' MAX HP 20% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3581,0121,380
Lv.907,3002,2003,000
Limit Break 0+192+65+85
Limit Break 1+375+120+160
Limit Break 2+557+175+235
Limit Break 3+740+230+310
Limit Break 4+922+285+385
Limit Break 5+999+340+460
Limit Break 6+1,322+430+570
Limit Break 7+1,510+490+650

Evolution

Houka InumutaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Houka Inumuta