Roxy

WaterDemon5

A magician of the demonic Migurd tribe who knows Saint-class water spells. She left her home village on the Demon Continent to enroll in the Ranoa University of Magic. After graduating, she was hired as Rudeus' live-in instructor. She is talented enough to be immortalized in troubadour song, but she also has a clumsy side and lacks confidence in her figure.

Arts

ArtsIce PillarBREAK1,000

12000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' single True Arts DMG by 30% after this Arts is used. Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 15% for 15s.

SkillWater BallCT12sBREAK500

1200% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

Abilities

Saint-class Water Magician

Arts DMG 50% UP when Roxy is not in Status Ailment.

Lv. 1
BE Output Lv1

BE Output 5% UP.

Lv. 40
Magic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

Lv. 50
BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP.

Lv. 75
Magic Resistance Lv2

Magic DMG taken 10% DOWN.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,4101,0621,038
Lv.705,2402,3102,257
Limit Break 0+173+82+80
Limit Break 1+337+154+151
Limit Break 2+501+226+221
Limit Break 3+665+298+292
Limit Break 4+828+371+362
Limit Break 5+999+443+433

Evolution

RoxyAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Roxy