Yusuke Urameshi

WaterHuman6

After rigorous training and life-threatening battles with many worthy opponents, Yusuke Urameshi showed significant growth as the official successor to the Spirit Wave technique. He never turns a blind eye to any wrongdoing, and when he feels anger, even towards himself, he exerts so much power that it makes his opponents quiver. However, he doesn't just fight for the fun of it. The way he puts his whole heart into fighting for the things he wants to protect draws people towards him, friends and enemies alike.

Arts

True ArtsSuper-Mega Spirit GunBREAK2,800

55000% Water DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauge by 5 for 8s.

ArtsSpirit ShotgunBREAK1,500

15000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own DMG by 20% every time Arts is used (MAX 200%).

SkillSpirit GunCT12sBREAK600

2200% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own ATK by 10% every time Skill is used (MAX 100%).

Abilities

Determination

Prevents getting Knocked Back by DMG. Revives ownself with 100% HP when fallen only once.

Lv. 1
Fighter's Spirit Lv8

Arts gauge 8 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 20
Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 30
Fighter's Spirit Lv9

Arts gauge 9 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 70
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Fighter's Spirit Lv10

Arts gauge 10 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7231,060938
Lv.907,4002,8832,550
Limit Break 0+195+82+73
Limit Break 1+380+154+137
Limit Break 2+565+226+201
Limit Break 3+750+298+265
Limit Break 4+935+370+328
Limit Break 5+999+442+392

Evolution

Yusuke UrameshiAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Yusuke Urameshi