Yusuke Urameshi

WaterHuman5

A teenage delinquent who attends Sarayashiki Junior High School. No other student can come close to him in a fight, and his bad behavior has made him infamous--not just in the local neighborhood, but in the Spirit World, too. He has actually died once already, but he came back to life after overcoming a series of trials and is now solving cases as a Spirit Detective. During the Dark Tournament, he achieved incredible growth by becoming the successor to the Spirit Wave technique.

Arts

ArtsSpirit ShotgunBREAK1,300

12000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own DMG by 20% every time Arts is used (MAX 200%).

SkillSpirit GunCT12sBREAK400

1700% Water DMG (Magic). Increases own ATK by 10% every time Skill is used (MAX 100%).

Abilities

Determination

Prevents getting Knocked Back by DMG. Revives ownself with 100% HP when fallen only once.

Lv. 1
Fighter's Spirit Lv8

Arts gauge 8 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 20
Physical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG from enemy 5% DOWN.

Lv. 30
Fighter's Spirit Lv9

Arts gauge 9 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 70
Physical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG from enemy 10% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Fighter's Spirit Lv10

Arts gauge 10 UP when taken DMG for 10% of MAX HP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,7231,060938
Lv.705,9202,3062,040
Limit Break 0+195+82+73
Limit Break 1+380+154+137
Limit Break 2+565+226+201
Limit Break 3+750+298+265
Limit Break 4+935+370+328
Limit Break 5+999+442+392

Evolution

Yusuke UrameshiAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Freydal×11,000,000Yusuke Urameshi