Saichi Sugimoto

FireHuman6

The war veteran who served in the 1st Division of the Imperial Japanese Army. To fulfill the promise he made to his best friend who was killed at war, Sugimoto began searching for Ainu Gold. Aptly nicknamed Sugimoto the Immortal, he is a highly skilled fighter, but Sugimoto's real power may be the strength of his spirit and refusal to be controlled by the fear of death.

Arts

True ArtsShow Me Hell!BREAK3,200

40000% Fire DMG (Physical). High chance of Fainting enemy. If enemy Faints with this True Arts, reduces enemy's Arts gauge by 20. Increases own CRI DMG by 150% for 20s.

ArtsFront OffensiveBREAK2,500

17000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's ATK by 60% for 12s.

SkillRifle ShotCT10sBREAK1,200

2500% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 15.

Abilities

Poison Resistance Lv4

Poison resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 1
Critical Rate Lv3

CRI rate 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Poison Resistance Lv5

Poison resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Sugimoto the Immortal

Revives ownself with MAX HP & MAX Arts gauge. Arts DMG 50% UP & CRI rate 100% UP for 30s after reviving (Only twice).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★5 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,311890780
Lv.906,5502,6502,280
Limit Break 0+167+70+63
Limit Break 1+324+131+116
Limit Break 2+481+191+169
Limit Break 3+638+252+222
Limit Break 4+795+312+275
Limit Break 5+952+373+328

Evolution

Saichi SugimotoAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of  Flogassa×11,000,000Saichi Sugimoto