Saichi Sugimoto

FireHuman5

A war veteran of the Russo-Japanese War. He was called Sugimoto the Immortal due to the many near-death situations he survived. He joined the gold hunt after hearing of the Ainu Gold by a strange coincidence.

Arts

ArtsFront OffensiveBREAK2,000

13200% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's ATK by 50% for 12s.

SkillRifle ShotCT10sBREAK900

2200% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases own Arts gauge by 8.

Abilities

Poison Resistance Lv4

Poison resistance 40% UP.

Lv. 1
Critical Rate Lv3

CRI rate 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Poison Resistance Lv5

Poison resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Sugimoto the Immortal

Revives ownself with MAX HP & MAX Arts gauge. Arts DMG 50% UP & CRI rate 100% UP for 30s after reviving (Only twice).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★5 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,311890780
Lv.705,0241,9361,696
Limit Break 0+167+70+63
Limit Break 1+324+131+116
Limit Break 2+481+191+169
Limit Break 3+638+252+222
Limit Break 4+795+312+275
Limit Break 5+952+373+328

Evolution

Saichi SugimotoAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of  Flogassa×11,000,000Saichi Sugimoto