Divine Fox Painter Sumire

FireHuman6

It was within the the silent grounds of the shrine that the priestess made the finishing touch on her masterpiece. That was the moment when a sparkle of life began to glint within the eyes of the illustration of the Fox Deity she worshiped. The sudden flash of light that emanated from the canvas forced her to shut her eyes. When she opened them, however, the illustration... No, the Fox Deity that had jumped out of the illustration stood before her. This led her to deciding to embark on a journey the next morning, saying farewell to the shrine that had been so good to her. It was through this journey that countless picture scrolls were produced, and would eventually be passed down throughout the generations. One of these scrolls was the "Legend of the Sealed Fox."

Arts

True ArtsFire Fox MasterstrokeBREAK1,600

21000% Fire DMG (Magic).Increases all allies' Arts gauge by 3 & HP Auto-recovery by 120 for 15s.When 10x Spirit Foxes are gathered, 5x Spirit Foxes are used to increase all allies' Arts gauge by 100.

ArtsFox Brush BarrageBREAK1,000

12000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic DMG by 10% for 10s. Adds number of Spirit Foxes x5% to Magic DMG buff.

SkillFox FiredanceCT12sBREAK400

1500% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases own Arts Gauge by 8. Adds 1x Spirit Fox every time skill is used (MAX 10).

Abilities

Spirit Fox Summoner

Own Accuracy rate 5% UP for total number of Spirit Foxes.

Lv. 1
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv2

Skill CT speed 20% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Giant Boss Killer Lv2

DMG 20% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 70
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv3

Skill CT speed 30% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 80
Giant Boss Killer Lv3

DMG 30% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,541927908
Lv.906,9082,5212,470
Limit Break 0+182+73+71
Limit Break 1+355+136+133
Limit Break 2+528+199+195
Limit Break 3+700+262+257
Limit Break 4+873+325+318
Limit Break 5+999+388+380

Evolution