Cestina

EarthGod5

The second princess of the Gran Verge Kingdom, who was renowned for both her skill with the sword and her love for her citizens. With her lofty ideals and aspirations, she drew in the people around her, and her presence pushed the kingdom forward. She had two role models: her older sister, highly intelligent and skilled with magic, and her older brother, who carried himself with the majesty of a king. From a young age, Cestina took lessons from the leader of the Gran Verge knights so that she would be able to support her siblings. The Gran Verge sword fighting style was engraved in Cestina's soul, and she became the youngest ever assistant instructor.

Arts

ArtsLe Typhon RougeBREAK900

12000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 10. Negates all allies' DMG for a total of 2500 for 20s.

SkillTurbulenceCT8sBREAK400

2000% Earth DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Accuracy by 8% for 3s.

Cross ArtsCross the BlazeBREAK2,500
With Awoken Radak

Can be activated with Cestina (Earth) & Radak. 100000% Fire & Earth DMG (Physical). Increases both units' DMG by 200% for 25s. Auto-fills Fire units' Arts gauges by 7 & increases Earth units' DMG by 200% for 25s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Supernova"5 ★CT50sBREAK900
ATK+500

7000% Earth DMG (Physical). If Earth unit, Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 & increases Physical DMG by 30% for 12s.

AbilityAttack UP When Near-Death Lv2

ATK 20% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityThe First Star's Whisper

When equipped by Cestina (Earth), Arts DMG of Majestic Grace 150% UP. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only once).

Abilities

Giant Boss Killer Lv4

DMG 40% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 1
Max HP Master Lv1

All allies' MAX HP 5% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 45
Max HP Master Lv2

All allies' MAX HP 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Giant Boss Killer Lv5

DMG 50% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 80
Majestic Grace

Arts gauge 200 UP & Arts DMG 100% UP for 15s when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6491,035989
Lv.705,7602,2522,152
Limit Break 0+190+80+77
Limit Break 1+370+150+144
Limit Break 2+550+221+211
Limit Break 3+730+291+279
Limit Break 4+910+361+346
Limit Break 5+999+432+413
Limit Break 6+1,270+502+480

Evolution

CestinaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Goldola×1Fragment of Radachne×25,000,000Awoken Cestina