Gleaming Marksman Aluze

LightHuman6

The son of nobility, blessed with both luxury and ability. When he received his bow Leivachka from his father, he was told it was his duty as a noble to fight in defense of the weak. Upholding that principle even away from home, he helped a great number of people on the way to the tournament. His fair looks also earned him many admirers, but he was so focused on his destination that he paid them no mind.

Arts

True ArtsIncandescent FlareBREAK2,500

32000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' DMG by 40% & Light units' CRI rate by 100% for 15s.

ArtsPhoton ImpulseBREAK1,200

18000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 30% x number of enemies at the time of activation for 5s (MAX 180%).

SkillPiercing FlashCT8sBREAK800

1600% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies’ evasion rate by 5% for 3s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Leivachka"5 ★CT120sBREAK2,600
ATK+500

12500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Physical DMG by 40% & if the user is a Light, increases CRI rate by 50% for 12s.

AbilityPhysical Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Physical ATK.

AbilitySplendid Edge

When equipped by Aluze, DMG & ATK 30% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv3

15% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 1
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv3

Skill CT speed 30% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv4

Skill CT speed 40% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv4

20% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 80
Skill CT speed UP When Near-Death Lv5

Skill CT speed 50% UP when Near-Death.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5181,030854
Lv.906,8442,8002,322
Limit Break 0+181+79+68
Limit Break 1+352+149+126
Limit Break 2+523+219+184
Limit Break 3+694+289+242
Limit Break 4+865+360+300
Limit Break 5+999+430+358

Evolution

Golden Archer AluzeAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×1Fragment of Tonetaurus×25,000,000Gleaming Marksman Aluze