Big Fraid

FireDemon3

A Fraid that starts eating and doesn't stop eventually ingests too much flame for its body to handle. It collapses, stops moving, and explodes violently. There are even islands that have been obliterated completely in the wake of a Big Fraid's blowup. For this reason, it's imperative to fearlessly flee immediately after defeating a Big Fraid.

Arts

ArtsMega GigantesBREAK1,400

6050% Fire DMG (Magic).

SkillStomping BombCT7sBREAK600

1300% Fire DMG (Physical).

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 04 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 14 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★1 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.11,144572558
Lv.452,5921,2961,267
Limit Break 0+48+29+29
Limit Break 1+87+48+48
Limit Break 2+126+68+67
Limit Break 3+165+87+86
Limit Break 4+204+107+105
Limit Break 5+243+126+124

Evolution

FraidFire Phantom "Glaus"×2Fire Spirit "Morg"×55,000Big Fraid