Running Rabbit Rimuru

DarkDemon7

Distraction from the floppy ears may have resulted in a less-than-stellar finish. However, the Demon Lord's smiling face made it clear the event's true meaning did not lie in one's ranking.

Arts

Super ArtsBeelze-VortexBREAK2,000

130000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Dark & Magic resistance by 130% for 45s.

True ArtsMegiddo Curtain CallBREAK1,500

35000% Dark DMG (Magic). Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 5% for 20s.

ArtsThunder CarnivalBREAK600

20000% Dark DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 25s.

SkillBeelze-BiteCT14sBREAK300

2500% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 40. 20 more if the Arts gauge is below 100 at activation.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Rimuru's Spring Hat"5 ★CT100sBREAK600
ATK+500

6000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Dark Resistance by 30% for 8s. If the user is a Demon unit, reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Running Rabbit Rimuru

When equipped by Running Rabbit Rimuru, all status 20% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtRunning Rabbit Rimuru Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Ten-Sura Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

New Star

All allies' HP MAX 20% UP (Only Once). If Running Rabbit Rimuru is the leader, HP heal effect 20% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Lv. 1
Seal Resistance Lv9

Seal resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 45
Blind Resistance Lv6

Blind resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Seal Resistance Lv10

Seal resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 90
Blind Resistance Lv7

Blind resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3291,5761,621
Lv.1207,2393,4273,526
Limit Break 0+168+85+88
Limit Break 1+327+161+166
Limit Break 2+486+237+244
Limit Break 3+645+313+322
Limit Break 4+803+389+400
Limit Break 5+999+464+478
Limit Break 6+1,156+575+591
Limit Break 7+1,320+656+674

Evolution

Running Rabbit RimuruAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×1007,000,000Running Rabbit Rimuru