Frieren

LightSpirit6

A member of the Hero's party who defeated the Demon King, an elf mage over a thousand years old. Although she is interested in all things magical, the subtle workings of the heart elude her. The death of Himmel encouraged her to take a journey to better understand humans.

Arts

True ArtsVollzanbelBREAK1,000

62000% Fire DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 4 for 20s. Additional 2 gauge for each unit if their HP is 10000 or more when Frieren's True Arts is activated.

ArtsJudradjimBREAK700

17000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' all status by 10% every time Arts is used (MAX 30%).

SkillThe Magic of the GoddessCT19s

Heals Status ailment (Except Faint, Paralysis, Seal, and Freeze). Randomly restores one DMG taken UP effect of party.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Frieren's Staff"5 ★CT100sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 10s. If the user is a Light or Spirit unit, 10% more (If Light Spirit unit, 20% more).

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityThe Slayer

When equipped by Frieren, MAX HP 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtFrieren Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Frieren: Beyond Journey's End Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

An Over-one-thousand-year-old Mage

All allies ignore enemy's DEF by 100% when own HP is 50% or more (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2.

Lv. 60
Demon Killer Lv4

DMG to Demons 40% UP.

Lv. 75
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3.

Lv. 90
Demon Killer Lv5

DMG to Demons 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2701,2661,131
Lv.907,1102,7532,460
Limit Break 0+187+78+71
Limit Break 1+365+147+133
Limit Break 2+543+216+194
Limit Break 3+721+285+256
Limit Break 4+898+354+317
Limit Break 5+999+422+379
Limit Break 6+1,289+526+475
Limit Break 7+1,472+600+542

Evolution

FrierenAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Frieren