Makoto Shishio

FireHuman7

An assassin for the Ishin Shishi in the turbulent Bakumatsu period. He took the place of Himura Kenshin as hitokiri, but the loyalists who knew of his deeds decided to eliminate him. That act of betrayal is one of many events which convinced him only the fittest survive.

Arts

Super ArtsSecret Sword One: HomuradamaBREAK2,500

180000% Fire DMG (Physical). 100% chance of Burning enemy for 20s. Always Burns ownself for 60s when HP is 50% or less. Increases Fire units' DMG by 200% for 20s.

True ArtsYoko-IssenBREAK1,800

60000% Fire DMG (Physical). Costs 25% of MAX HP. Increases DMG to enemy by 150% for 25s.

ArtsCelebratory FireworksBREAK900

24000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces all allies' DMG from enemy with Status Ailment by 30% for 25s.

SkillKesagiri SlashesCT12sBREAK500

2800% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Burn resistance by 30% for 8s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Shishio's Katana"5 ★CT85sBREAK500
ATK+500

7500% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Fire DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityThe Fittest Survive

When equipped by Makoto Shishio, DMG 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtMakoto Shishio Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Rurouni Kenshin Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Nation-Taker

Auto-fills Fire units’ Arts gauges by 3, if Makoto Shishio is the leader, 2 more (Only once).

Lv. 1
Soul Boost Lv2

The less HP the more DMG (MAX 200%).

Lv. 60
DMG UP When Burn Lv14

DMG 140% UP when Burning.

Lv. 75
Soul Boost Lv3

The less HP the more DMG (MAX 300%).

Lv. 90
DMG UP When Burn Lv15

DMG 150% UP when Burning.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3801,8931,294
Lv.1207,3484,1162,814
Limit Break 0+177+92+77
Limit Break 1+344+174+144
Limit Break 2+511+256+211
Limit Break 3+678+339+278
Limit Break 4+845+421+345
Limit Break 5+999+503+412
Limit Break 6+1,214+621+514
Limit Break 7+1,386+708+586

Evolution

Makoto ShishioAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Makoto Shishio