Hajime Saito

DarkHuman6

Known to the public as police officer Goro Fujita, he is actually former captain of the Shinsengumi's third unit. Unable to cast aside his motto of "Swift death to evil" even after the government's reformation, he continues the fight to uphold it.

Arts

True ArtsGatotsu First StyleBREAK2,000

65000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 20. Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 80% for 20s.

ArtsSwift Death to EvilBREAK900

25000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Human units' all status by 15%, 15% more for ownself for 20s.

SkillSweeping SlashCT13sBREAK500

2300% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Saito's Katana"5 ★CT110sBREAK500
ATK+500

12000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & Dark DMG by 70% for 15s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityWolf of Mibu

When equipped by Hajime Saito, ATK, DEF, & Break power 30% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtHajime Saito Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Rurouni Kenshin Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Dual Boost Lv1

DMG UP 1% every 100 of total ATK & DEF.

Lv. 1
Dark BE Output Lv1

BE Output 5% UP for Dark units (Only Once).

Lv. 60
Dark BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP for Dark units (Only Once).

Lv. 75
Former Shinsengumi Captain

Adds 60 to single own Skill's Arts gauge UP amount & doubles single own Super Arts DMG & Break power beginning of the battle.

Lv. 90
Dark BE Output Lv3

BE Output 15% UP for Dark units (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0861,4301,272
Lv.906,7103,1102,766
Limit Break 0+177+87+79
Limit Break 1+345+165+148
Limit Break 2+513+243+217
Limit Break 3+681+321+286
Limit Break 4+848+398+355
Limit Break 5+999+476+424
Limit Break 6+1,219+589+529
Limit Break 7+1,392+672+603

Evolution

Hajime SaitoAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×1007,000,000Hajime Saito