Kenshin Himura

LightHuman6

A mysterious wandering swordsman with a cross-shaped scar on his cheek who appeared in Tokyo during the eleventh year of the Meiji era. Defying the nationwide ban on swords, he keeps one at his waist, a sakabato that cannot kill. His gentle demeanor and determination to help those in need form a stark contrast to his past identity: Battosai Himura, legendary hitokiri of the Bakumatsu.

Arts

True ArtsKuzuryuusenBREAK1,700

55000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Light units' ATK by 50% every time this True Arts is used (MAX 150%). Auto-fills Arts gauges by 5 for 15s for allies with 50% or more HP.

ArtsRyuutsuisenBREAK1,000

22000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' single Super Arts DMG by 80% after this Arts is used.

SkillRyuukansenCT13sBREAK600

2500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 15 & 15 more when casting CRI Skill (Only 1 HIT).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Sakabato"5 ★CT95sBREAK500
ATK+500

10000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 30% for 8s. If the user is a Human unit, increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityRurouni

When equipped by Kenshin Himura, CRI DMG 50% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtKenshin Himura Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Rurouni Kenshin Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Hiten Mitsurugi-ryu

All allies' DMG taken DOWN by 10% x number of Light units (MAX 40%) for first 30s x human units of quest (MAX 120s, Only Once).

Lv. 1
Paralysis Resistance Lv3

Paralysis resistance 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Paralysis Resistance Lv7

Paralysis resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 75
DMG Boost Lv1

DMG UP by 1% x ATK 100.

Lv. 90
Paralysis Resistance Lv10

Paralysis resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9991,3571,294
Lv.906,5202,9502,814
Limit Break 0+173+83+80
Limit Break 1+336+157+150
Limit Break 2+499+231+221
Limit Break 3+662+305+291
Limit Break 4+825+378+361
Limit Break 5+999+452+432
Limit Break 6+1,186+561+537
Limit Break 7+1,354+640+612

Evolution

Kenshin HimuraAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Kenshin Himura