Delta

FireBeast7

The daughter of a tribal chief, she was exiled after becoming one of the Possessed. Shadow then saved her, and she calls him "Bossman" out of appreciation. He greatly values her talents, saying she could even rule the world were she not so scatter-brained.

Arts

Super ArtsI'll crush you to a pulp!BREAK2,000

170000% Fire DMG (Physical). Ignores enemy's DEF by 100% for 30s. Increases DMG by 200% if HP is 50% or more when Super Arts is activated. 200% more if not in Status Ailment.

True ArtsI'll tear you apart!BREAK1,600

60000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 50% & reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 50% for 60s (Stacks).

ArtsTaste my fists!BREAK1,000

20000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Skill CT speed by 100% & Physical Equip CT speed by 35% for 30s.

SkillMy claws are sharp!CT12sBREAK600

3500% Fire DMG (Physical). Recovers HP by 20% for the lowest HP unit.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Delta's Bodysuit"5 ★CT110sBREAK500
ATK+500

12000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & Fire DMG by 70% for 15s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilitySuicide Weapon

When equipped by Delta, ATK 40% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtDelta Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more The Eminence in Shadow Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Fourth of the Seven Shadows

The higher the HP, the more Arts gauge auto-fill (MAX 10).

Lv. 1
Fire BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP for Fire units (Only Once).

Lv. 60
DMG Boost Lv1

DMG UP by 1% x ATK 100.

Lv. 75
Fire BE Output Lv3

BE Output 15% UP for Fire units (Only Once).

Lv. 90
DMG Boost Lv2

DMG UP by 2% x ATK 100.

Lv. 100
Fire BE Output Lv4

BE Output 20% UP for Fire units (Only Once).

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,5161,7531,260
Lv.1207,6453,8122,740
Limit Break 0+183+86+75
Limit Break 1+357+162+140
Limit Break 2+531+238+205
Limit Break 3+705+315+271
Limit Break 4+878+391+336
Limit Break 5+999+467+401
Limit Break 6+1,261+578+501
Limit Break 7+1,440+660+572

Evolution

DeltaAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Delta