Beta

WaterSpirit7

The public knows her as Natsume Kafka, a hit author. She takes advantage of that fame to gather intel for Shadow Garden. However, her works are no more than shameless copies of the stories Cid shared with her.

Arts

Super ArtsAll I owe to the wisdom of shadows.BREAK1,500

170000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic DMG by 80% x number of Water units for 30s (MAX 320%).

True ArtsI'm the only one charming enough to take this role.

Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 40% for 30s. Auto-fills Arts gauges by 5 for 30s for allies with 50% or more HP.

ArtsI'll protect you.

Recovers Water units' HP by 25%. Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 10000 for 25s.

SkillIt comes from being an author.CT12sBREAK600

1800% Water DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 9s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Beta's Bow"5 ★CT90sBREAK800
ATK+500

9000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Water resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Spirit unit, 20% more.

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityBest-Selling Author

When equipped by Beta, ATK 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtBeta Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more The Eminence in Shadow Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Second of the Seven Shadows

Left-adjacent unit's DMG 200% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Giant Killer Lv1

Increases DMG to Giants by 10%.

Lv. 60
Curse Resistance Lv8

Curse resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 75
Giant Killer Lv2

Increases DMG to Giants by 20%.

Lv. 90
Curse Resistance Lv10

Curse resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 100
Giant Killer Lv4

Increases DMG to Giants by 40%.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,5971,3151,639
Lv.1207,8202,8603,565
Limit Break 0+180+75+87
Limit Break 1+350+140+165
Limit Break 2+520+205+242
Limit Break 3+690+270+320
Limit Break 4+860+335+397
Limit Break 5+999+400+475
Limit Break 6+1,235+500+587
Limit Break 7+1,410+570+670

Evolution

BetaAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×1007,000,000Beta