Alpha

LightSpirit7

A young Cid rescued her from the Cult of Diablos and cured her condition as one of the Possessed. Ever since, she committed her life to supporting his cause, leading Shadow Garden against the cult. However, she never knew that everything he told her was improvised nonsense.

Arts

Super ArtsLightning BladeBREAK2,500

170000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 150% for 40s. Increases the effect when this Super Arts is activated while previous Super Arts is still in effect (MAX 450%).

True ArtsShining BladeBREAK1,800

75000% Light DMG (Physical). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 6 & reduces enemy's CRI resistance by 100% for 30s.

ArtsIllusionary BladeBREAK1,200

28000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 60% for 30s.

SkillFourfold BladeCT11sBREAK700

2500% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30. 20 more when HP is 80% or more.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Alpha's Sword"5 ★CT95sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases CRI DMG by 50% for 10s. If the user is a Light unit, 50% more.

AbilityMagic Resistance Lv1

Magic DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityFlawless Superiorty

When equipped by Alpha, ATK 20% UP & Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtAlpha Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more The Eminence in Shadow Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

First of the Seven Shadows

Recovers all allies' HP by 100% when Near-Death (one-time only). All allies' DMG taken 60% DOWN for 10s when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 1
Fatal Blow Lv3

CRI DMG 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Healing Equip CT speed UP Lv1

Healing Equip CT speed 5% UP.

Lv. 75
Fatal Blow Lv4

CRI DMG 40% UP.

Lv. 90
Healing Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Healing Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Lv. 100
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2591,5461,569
Lv.1207,0853,3623,413
Limit Break 0+167+84+84
Limit Break 1+324+159+158
Limit Break 2+482+234+232
Limit Break 3+639+308+306
Limit Break 4+797+383+381
Limit Break 5+999+458+455
Limit Break 6+1,147+568+564
Limit Break 7+1,309+647+643

Evolution

AlphaAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×1007,000,000Alpha