Evileye

EarthDemon7

Her true identity is a Vampire Lord who has lived over two-hundred fifty years. That long life means she knows much more about the world than the members of Nazarick. When the Dark Hero Momon saved her life, she fell in love for the first time.

Arts

Super ArtsMaximize Magic: Shard Buck ShotBREAK2,000

150000% Earth DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 6 & increases all allies' Magic DMG by 200% for 20s.

True ArtsAcid SplashBREAK1,600

50000% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases ATK by 150% & will not Flinch for 60s.

ArtsCrystal Wall

Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 20% for 25s, additional 20% for Earth units.

SkillCrystal DaggerCT12sBREAK500

2000% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20. When Evileye is not in Status Ailment, 20 more.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Evileye's Mask"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Earth DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Earth resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Demon, 20% more.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityPrime-Class Magic Caster

When equipped by Evileye, Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtEvileye Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more OVERLORD Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Nation Breaker

If Evileye is the leader, Earth units' DMG 100% UP for first 100s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Disease Resistance Lv6

Disease resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 45
Beast Killer Lv3

DMG to Beasts 30% UP.

Lv. 60
Disease Resistance Lv7

Disease resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 75
Beast Killer Lv4

DMG to Beasts 40% UP.

Lv. 90
Disease Resistance Lv8

Disease resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 100
Beast Killer Lv5

DMG to Beasts 50% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,4151,5411,444
Lv.1207,4253,3523,141
Limit Break 0+175+84+78
Limit Break 1+340+159+146
Limit Break 2+505+233+214
Limit Break 3+670+308+283
Limit Break 4+835+382+351
Limit Break 5+999+457+419
Limit Break 6+1,200+566+523
Limit Break 7+1,370+646+596

Evolution

EvileyeAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×1007,000,000Evileye