Gabimaru

FireHuman7

Once known as Gabimaru the Hollow. He became able to feel after marrying his wife and even swore off his deadly occupation for her sake. However, a former ally's betrayed led to his arrest. To earn pardon and see his wife again, he accepts a request to retrieve the elixir of life from Shinsenkyo.

Arts

Super ArtsNinpo: Ascetic BlazeBREAK1,800

180000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases CRI rate by 100% & Super CRI rate by 30% during Super Arts.

True ArtsNinpo: Pyro BridgeBREAK1,200

65000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' CRI rate by 100% & Fire units' DMG by 150% for 30s.

ArtsNinpo: Stone StormBREAK700

20000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 50. 100% chance of Burning enemy for 20s.

SkillNinpo: Zephyr WeaveCT11sBREAK500

2000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30. When Gabimaru is not in Status Ailment, 30 more.

Special Art

Special ArtGabimaru Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Hell's Paradise Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

The Hollow

Super CRI rate 30% UP when HP is 90% or more.

Lv. 1
Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 45
Poison Resistance Lv8

Poison resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 75
Poison Resistance Lv9

Poison resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 90
Evasion Rate UP Lv3

Evasion rate 15% UP.

Lv. 110
Poison Resistance Lv10

Poison resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2191,8011,463
Lv.1206,9983,9163,181
Limit Break 0+169+88+85
Limit Break 1+328+166+161
Limit Break 2+487+244+237
Limit Break 3+646+323+313
Limit Break 4+805+401+388
Limit Break 5+999+479+464
Limit Break 6+1,158+593+575
Limit Break 7+1,322+676+656

Evolution

GabimaruAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×1007,000,000Gabimaru