Chifuyu

EarthHuman6

After Bloody Halloween, Takemichi was appointed First Division Captain to replace the dead Keisuke, so he agreed to support him as partner. The decision to watch out for Takemichi only intensified when he became one of the few people to know about his time travel ability.

Arts

True ArtsI'll watch your back, partner!BREAK1,200

35000% Earth DMG (Physical). Negates all allies' DMG taken for a total of 6000 & reduces all allies' DMG taken by 20% for 20s. Increases all allies' CRI resistance by 30% for 20s.

ArtsFocus on the guy in front of youBREAK800

17000% Earth DMG (Physical). Revives fallen ally with 100% of HP (No revive effect for 50s). Increases all allies' all Status by 30% for 10s.

SkillBring it onCT8sBREAK400

2000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases BE output by 30% for 6s.

Abilities

Toman First Div. Vice Captain

All allies' Support Equipment CT speed 10% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Freeze Resistance Lv8

Freeze resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 45
Damage Disable UP Lv1

DEF 10% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 60
Freeze Resistance Lv9

Freeze resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 70
Damage Disable UP Lv2

DEF 20% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 80
Freeze Resistance Lv10

Freeze resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2551,2881,288
Lv.907,0772,8002,801
Limit Break 0+186+80+80
Limit Break 1+363+150+150
Limit Break 2+540+220+220
Limit Break 3+717+290+290
Limit Break 4+894+360+360
Limit Break 5+999+430+430

Evolution

ChifuyuAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Tonetaurus×11,000,000Chifuyu