Speed-o'-Sound Sonic

DarkHuman5

A ninja with absolute confidence in speed. He is obsessed with Saitama because he was once defeated by him. His objective now is only to beat him as well.

Arts

ArtsWind Blade KickBREAK700

12800% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Physical Evasion rate by 30% & auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 for 15s.

SkillExploding ShurikenCT8sBREAK300

1700% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's DEF by 20% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Sonic's Katana"5 ★CT65sBREAK500
ATK+500

5000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 15% for 15s (Stacks). If the user is a Dark unit, increases Arts gauge by 10.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityModern-Age Ninja

When equipped by Speed-o'-Sound Sonic, DMG 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtSpeed-o'-Sound Sonic Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more ONE PUNCH MAN Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv1

5% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 60
Self-proclaimed "Strongest Ninja"

Equip CT speed 20% UP. DMG UP by CRI rate's increased percentage.

Lv. 70
Physical Evasion Rate UP Lv2

10% chance of evading Physical ATK.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,536959925
Lv.705,5142,0852,011
Limit Break 0+182+75+72
Limit Break 1+354+140+135
Limit Break 2+526+205+198
Limit Break 3+699+270+261
Limit Break 4+871+335+324
Limit Break 5+999+401+387
Limit Break 6+1,216+466+449

Evolution

Speed-o'-Sound SonicAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Oldeus×11,000,000Speed-o'-Sound Sonic