Benimaru

FireDemon6

A young Kijin who give his loyalty to Rirumu. He is a Ogre survivor of an attack from the Orcs and seeks revenge. He was appointed as the Samurai General and integrates the country's army. He is like the right-arm of Rirumu and has great popularity.

Arts

True ArtsHell FlareBREAK3,900

70000% Fire DMG (Magic). 100% chance of Burning enemy for 20s. Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 200% when it's Burning by this True Arts for 20s.

ArtsOgre FlameBREAK1,800

23000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Skill CT speed by 50% & DMG by 100% for 20s.

SkillYou may rue your mistake in hell!CT8sBREAK900

1800% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Benimaru's Sword"5 ★CT85sBREAK700
ATK+500

6000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 40% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityInnate: Benimaru

When equipped by Benimaru, Accuracy 50% UP & Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Revenge Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when Near-Death.

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Kijin

CRI rate 50% UP & Auto-recovery of HP by 100

Lv. 90
Arts gauge UP Lv5

Arts gauge 50 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Fatal Blow Lv20

CRI DMG 200% UP.

Critical to Burning Enemy Lv5

CRI rate 50% UP when enemy is Burning.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of  Flogassa×2300,000
Spectral
Magic DMG Master Lv5

All allies' Magic DMG 50% UP (Only Once).

Accuracy Master Lv2

All allies' Accuracy 20% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Ragsherum Phantom×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5351,034816
Lv.907,3002,9302,500
Limit Break 0+182+80+65
Limit Break 1+354+150+121
Limit Break 2+526+220+176
Limit Break 3+699+291+232
Limit Break 4+871+361+287
Limit Break 5+999+431+343
Limit Break 6+1,287+522+447

Evolution

BenimaruAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of  Flogassa×11,000,000Benimaru