Rimuru (Slime-form)

WaterDemon5

A slime that was reincarnated to a different world. Originally, he was a human named Satoru Mikami. He gained unique skills "Great Sage" and "Predator" when he was reincarnated and has powers that a normal slime could never have. He became an equal existence with Veldora, one of the strongest "Storm Dragons," by giving each other a name.

Arts

ArtsSteel ThreadBREAK1,600

8500% Water DMG (Physical). 80% chance of Paralyzing enemy for 3s.

SkillAbsorbCT7sBREAK500

1200% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

Abilities

RANK EXP UP Lv1

Increases Player EXP from quest by 10% (Only once).

Lv. 1
Mimic

Evasion rate & Accuracy 15% UP

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,263898728
Lv.704,9201,9531,584
Limit Break 0+163+71+59
Limit Break 1+317+132+109
Limit Break 2+471+193+158
Limit Break 3+625+254+208
Limit Break 4+778+315+257
Limit Break 5+932+376+307

Evolution

Rimuru (Slime-form)Awoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Rimuru×201,000,000Rimuru (Slime-form)