Toshizo Hijikata

DarkHuman5

The vice-commander of the Shinsengumi who played a significant role during the last days of the Tokugawa shogunate. He was called the Merciless Vice-Commander because of his outstanding sword skills and harsh personality. He was said to have been killed in the Battle of Hakodate, but he was actually kept in a secret prison. He is after the Ainu Gold.

Arts

ArtsPomp and Circumstance MarchBREAK1,700

9500% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' DMG during Break by 50% for 12s.

SkillRifle-Katana ComboCT9sBREAK800

1500% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases ATK every time Skill is used (MAX 60%).

Abilities

Revenge Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 when Near-Death.

Lv. 1
Revenge Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 when Near-Death.

Lv. 70
Merciless Vice-Commander

All allies' ATK 15% UP & own DMG 20% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,311765734
Lv.705,0241,6641,596
Limit Break 0+167+62+59
Limit Break 1+324+114+109
Limit Break 2+481+166+159
Limit Break 3+638+218+209
Limit Break 4+795+270+259
Limit Break 5+952+322+309

Evolution

Toshizo HijikataAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Desire×201,000,000Toshizo Hijikata