Boros

DarkDemon6

The true form of the leader of "Dark Matter" and self-proclaimed "Dominator of the Universe". The speed and strength of his abilities extend far beyond any living creatures capacity, and the burden of his own powers is extremely taxing on Boros' body. Few dare to fight back after seeing the carnage he is capable of causing.

Arts

True ArtsCollapsing Star, Roaring CannonBREAK4,444

66666% Dark DMG (Magic). Costs 20% of MAX HP. Increases CRI rate by 100% during True Arts. Reduces enemy's resistance to all elements by 30% for 15s.

ArtsMeteoric BurstBREAK2,222

24444% Dark DMG (Physical). Costs 10% of MAX HP. Increases DMG by 100% for 15s during Break. Increases Break power by 100% for 15s when not during Break.

SkillHigh-Speed PunchCT9sBREAK1,444

2444% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Skill CT speed by 20% for 8s.

Abilities

Dark Resistance Lv2

Dark resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 1
Dark Resistance Lv3

Dark resistance 15% UP.

Lv. 70
Dark Resistance Lv4

Dark resistance 20% UP.

Lv. 80
Ruler of the Universe

All status 15% UP & HP Auto-recovery by 200 for first 60s of quest.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Verdant
Revenge Lv4

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 when Near-Death.

Damage Up When Near-Death Lv3

DMG 15% UP when Near-Death.

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Tonetaurus×2300,000
Spectral
Human Killer Lv10

DMG to Humans 100% UP.

Demon Enhancement Lv3

Demon units' all status 15% UP (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Oldeus×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0661,0321,032
Lv.906,6662,2442,244
Limit Break 0+176+66+66
Limit Break 1+343+122+122
Limit Break 2+509+178+178
Limit Break 3+676+234+234
Limit Break 4+843+290+290
Limit Break 5+999+346+346
Limit Break 6+1,176+402+402

Evolution

BorosAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Dark Matter×201,000,000Boros