Saitama

LightHuman5

Originally only a Hero by hobby, Saitama eventually registered with the Hero Association. When younger, he was extremely weak. But after undergoing training so intense as to lose his hair, he achieved superhuman powers. Saitama is so strong, some even say a god resides within his body.

Arts

ArtsConsecutive Normal PunchesBREAK1,600

16000% Light DMG (Physical). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 for 20s.

SkillNormal PunchCT8sBREAK1,600

2900% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Hero Belt"5 ★CT90sBREAK600
ATK+500

10000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Physical & Light DMG by 50% for 10s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityOne-Hit Wonder

When equipped by Saitama, ATK 50% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtSaitama Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more ONE PUNCH MAN Crossover Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Giant Boss Killer Lv3

DMG 30% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 1
DMG Negation: DEF UP Lv3

DEF 30% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 45
DMG Negation: DEF UP Lv4

DEF 40% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 60
Giant Boss Killer Lv4

DMG 40% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 70
Giant Boss Killer Lv5

DMG 50% UP to Giant Boss.

Lv. 80
DMG Negation: DEF UP Lv5

DEF 50% UP when negating DMG.

Lv. 85
The Strongest Hero

Status Ailment resistance 100% UP (except Faint).Negates DMG for a total of 2800 for 20s when Near-Death, CT60s.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★3 ★3 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6491,104920
Lv.705,7602,4002,000
Limit Break 0+190+85+72
Limit Break 1+370+160+135
Limit Break 2+550+235+197
Limit Break 3+730+310+260
Limit Break 4+910+385+322
Limit Break 5+999+460+385
Limit Break 6+1,270+535+447

Evolution

SaitamaAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Fosradius×11,000,000Saitama