Assimilated Soldier Erens

EarthDragon6

A top-ranking officer in the archipelago company Lazuli. Unlike the majority of other executives with prestigious backgrounds, this orphan worked his way up purely relying on natural acumen. The inherent strength of his kind combined with expert-level swordplay make him unbeatable in combat, but he never lets pride interfere with his decision-making, ensuring victory whenever possible. Though he never speaks about his connection to Azel, emotions akin to rage and sadness emerge every time they clash.

Arts

True ArtsDreadful BellowBREAK1,600

65000% Earth DMG (Magic). 80% chance of inflicting Disease on enemy for 20s. Increases all allies' DMG to enemy with Status Ailment by 150% for 20s, 50% more to Diseased enemy.

ArtsExcavating ImpactBREAK1,000

20000% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 100% & Physical Equip CT speed by 20% for 45s.

SkillExecution StrikeCT14sBREAK600

2300% Earth DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Reduces enemy's Evasion rate by 10% for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Earth Cry"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Earth DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Earth resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Dragon unit, additional 20%.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityArmorbound Dragon

When equipped by Assimilated Soldier Erens, auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 (Only Once).

Abilities

Dragon's Breath

Recovers all allies' HP by 25% & Arts gauge 50 UP for the unit with the lowest Arts gauge at quest starts & every 10s (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Disease Resistance Lv8

Disease resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 60
Disease Resistance Lv9

Disease resistance 90% UP.

Lv. 75
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Lv. 90
Disease Resistance Lv10

Disease resistance 100% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,0031,3891,363
Lv.906,5303,0202,964
Limit Break 0+173+85+84
Limit Break 1+336+161+158
Limit Break 2+499+236+232
Limit Break 3+663+312+306
Limit Break 4+826+387+380
Limit Break 5+999+463+454
Limit Break 6+1,187+573+563
Limit Break 7+1,356+654+642

Evolution

Assimilated Soldier ErensAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×2207,000,000Assimilated Soldier Erens