Kingsoul Orvell

LightGod7

The former first prince who assumed the title of King Gran Verge. The night after abandoning a girl in a burning forest to save more lives, he wept in grief over her lost future and her loved ones. He knew more difficult decisions awaited him, but he never wanted to forget or grow numb to the consequences. Through the agonizing, pondering, and suffering, he swore to always protect his people as their king.

Arts

Super ArtsEsperienza PerseveranteBREAK2,400

200000% Light DMG (Physical). Activates Liberation mode for 25s.

True ArtsFer du Gran VergeBREAK1,800

60000% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' all status by 30% & all allies ignore enemy's DEF by 100% for 35s.

ArtsHirondelle du ChaleurBREAK1,200

24000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30. Increases ATK by 50% every time this Arts is used (MAX 300%).

SkillFer du RoiCT14sBREAK700

6000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 30.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Cross of Gran Verge"5 ★CT100sBREAK500
ATK+500

10000% Light DMG (Physical). If the user is a Light unit, increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 15s. Increases additional 15% when user's HP is 80% or more.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityTwo Kingdom Blades

When equipped by Kingsoul Orvell, DMG 50% UP & will not Flinch (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtKingsoul Orvell Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Steel Successor

DMG 80% UP for every unfallen Light unit (MAX 320%).

Lv. 1
Critical Resistance Master Lv1

All allies' CRI resistance 10% UP (Only once).

Lv. 60
Oath Successor

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 4 for every unfallen Fire unit (MAX 12).

Lv. 90
Critical Resistance Master Lv2

All allies' CRI resistance 20% UP (Only once).

Lv. 100
Critical Resistance Master Lv3

All allies' CRI resistance 30% UP (Only Once).

Lv. 110

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★5 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★5 ★5 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3391,9371,302
Lv.1207,2604,2122,832
Limit Break 0+175+94+77
Limit Break 1+340+178+144
Limit Break 2+505+262+212
Limit Break 3+670+347+279
Limit Break 4+835+431+347
Limit Break 5+999+515+414
Limit Break 6+1,200+634+517
Limit Break 7+1,370+724+589

Evolution

Orvell D. Gran VergeAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×2207,000,000Kingsoul Orvell