Scarlet Enforcer Lark

FireHuman6

The imperial intelligence bureau's greatest hit man. None of his targets have purportedly survived. However, he loathes surprise attacks and prefers direct confrontation. Fanatical devotion to the blade drives him to demand the most perilous missions, frightening his colleagues. The only one who does not keep him at arm's length is also the only one he accepts as competent: Jay.

Arts

True ArtsCleaving TorchBREAK1,200

54000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 150% & all allies' Accuracy by 30% for 25s.

ArtsFlaming CrescentBREAK800

17000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 80% & will not Flinch for 25s.

SkillPurgatory SlashCT13sBREAK500

2000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 40.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Zanjinjoka"5 ★CT90sBREAK600
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Physical & Fire DMG by 50% for 10s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityEmpire of Fire

When equipped by Scarlet Enforcer Lark, Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Entei-Ryu Swordplay

If Scarlet Enforcer Lark is the leader, auto-fills Fire units' Arts gauges by 5 for first 30s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Human Killer Lv6

DMG to Humans 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 75
Human Killer Lv7

DMG to Humans 70% UP.

Lv. 90
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 100
Human Killer Lv8

DMG to Humans 80% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1161,4031,265
Lv.906,7753,0502,750
Limit Break 0+179+86+78
Limit Break 1+348+162+147
Limit Break 2+518+238+216
Limit Break 3+687+315+285
Limit Break 4+856+391+353
Limit Break 5+999+467+422
Limit Break 6+1,230+578+526
Limit Break 7+1,405+660+600

Evolution

Scarlet Enforcer LarkAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000Scarlet Enforcer Lark