Valentine Witch Liza

EarthGod6

The first princess of Gran Verge outfitted by the Shiny Sphere for Valentine's Day. The same power that transformed her also provided the incredibly specific ability to turn Goldola ooze into a sweetener. Believing special occasions called for special methods, she decided to make chocolates with that. Cygnet's thorough taste (poison) testing paid off; her treats were indeed marvelous.

Arts

True ArtsAmour ÉternelBREAK1,000

37000% Earth DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 30. Auto-recovers all allies' HP by 8% for 10s.

ArtsServant ServiceBREAK600

17000% Earth DMG (Magic). Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Reduces enemy's Magic resistance by 30% for 10s.

SkillMagical SweetsCT13sBREAK300

2000% Earth DMG (Magic). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 for 8s.

Special Art

Special ArtCute Confectioner Liza Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Heart to Heart (Valentine 2025) Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Special Sister

If Cute Confectioner Liza is the leader, all allies' HP Recovery amount 30% UP for first 180s of quest (Only Once).

Lv. 1
Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv2

DMG taken 10% DOWN when Near-Death.

Lv. 45
Burn Resistance Lv6

Burning resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv3

DMG taken 15% DOWN when Near-Death.

Lv. 75
Burn Resistance Lv7

Burning resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 90
Damage Reduction When Near-Death Lv4

DMG taken 20% DOWN when Near-Death.

Lv. 100
Burn Resistance Lv8

Burning resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2201,2421,085
Lv.907,0002,7002,360
Limit Break 0+185+77+69
Limit Break 1+360+145+128
Limit Break 2+535+212+187
Limit Break 3+710+280+246
Limit Break 4+885+347+305
Limit Break 5+999+415+364
Limit Break 6+1,270+517+458
Limit Break 7+1,450+590+522

Evolution

Valentine Witch LizaAwoken Soul×30Smogdragon Soulgem×2207,000,000Cute Confectioner Liza