Crackshot Merlette

LightHuman6

A noblewoman who joined the Fenrir Corps. She returned from a lengthy sabbatical for a specific purpose. Her ladylike behavior changes in battle as enemies drop with each pull of the trigger. The veritable arsenal hidden in her skirt allows her to adapt to any situation. Since she always avoids explaining how she stores so many guns there, the only way to find out is to look.

Arts

True ArtsObliterazione AggraziataBREAK1,800

48000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Light resistance by 70% & Evasion rate by 30% for 20s.

ArtsMissile RancorosoBREAK1,000

15000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Equip DMG by 80% & Physical Equip CT speed by 20% for 20s.

SkillVendettaCT14sBREAK600

2200% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Additional 10 when HP is 80% or more.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Vespada"5 ★CT70sBREAK500
ATK+500

5000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 15% for 15s (Stacks). If the user is a Light unit, increases Arts gauge by 10.

AbilityAdditional Attack Lv1

DMG 10% UP during Break.

AbilityCrackpot Merlette

When equipped by Crackshot Merlette, ATK & Skill CT speed 50% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Elegant Madness

DMG 30% UP every time Crackshot Merlette uses Physical Equip (MAX 300%).

Lv. 1
Fine Condition Accuracy UP Lv2

Accuracy 20% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 45
Blind Resistance Lv6

Blind resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 60
Fine Condition Accuracy UP Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 75
Blind Resistance Lv7

Blind resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 90
Fine Condition Accuracy UP Lv4

Accuracy 40% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 100
Blind Resistance Lv8

Blind resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9901,4761,322
Lv.906,5003,2102,874
Limit Break 0+172+90+81
Limit Break 1+335+170+153
Limit Break 2+497+250+225
Limit Break 3+660+331+297
Limit Break 4+822+411+369
Limit Break 5+999+491+441
Limit Break 6+1,182+606+547
Limit Break 7+1,350+692+624

Evolution

Crackshot MerletteAwoken Soul×30Eternaglint Soulgem×2207,000,000Crackshot Merlette