Pianissimo Figure Forte

DarkHuman7

The dark magical girl Forte. Although her goal is to defeat Magical Valerie, she shows slight reluctance to fight. Unlike her archrival who solves problems through force, she tries to think outside of the box, resolving their misunderstandings to become allies. Naturally, this backstory was established by someone who wanted the lonely figure of justice to make more friends.

Arts

Super ArtsMegaton-Class Pumpkin BlastBREAK3,500

120000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases Dark units' DMG & Break power by 250% for 20s.

True ArtsTrick of MistralBREAK2,000

43000% Dark DMG (Magic). Auto-fills all allies' Arts gauges by 5 for 25s. Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 100% for 25s.

ArtsTrick of ÉtoileBREAK1,300

16000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' ATK & Equip CT speed by 40% for 25s.

SkillTricky BombCT13sBREAK700

1300% Dark DMG (Magic). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 6 for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Forte's Dolly Dress"5 ★CT75s
DEF+500

Reduces all allies' DMG taken by 20% for 15s. If the user is a Dark unit, 10% more.

AbilityDefense Lv1

DEF 5% UP.

AbilityTrick or Treat

When equipped by Pianissimo Figure Forte, HP heal effect 10% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtPianissimo Figure Forte Special Art

Extra illustration that gives 20% more Lanterns to Light the World Event Items & a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Lantern of Tricks

All allies' DMG 50% x number of races in party UP (MAX 200%, Only Once).

Lv. 1
Seal Resistance Lv4

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 40% UP.

Lv. 45
Curse Resistance Lv4

Curse Time Reduction & Curse Evasion rate 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Seal Resistance Lv5

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 50% UP.

Lv. 90
Curse Resistance Lv5

Curse resistance 50% UP.

Lv. 100
Seal Resistance Lv6

Seal Time Reduction & Seal Evasion rate 60% UP.

Lv. 110
Curse Resistance Lv6

Curse resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 120

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,5971,4571,491
Lv.1207,8203,1683,243
Limit Break 0+180+82+80
Limit Break 1+350+154+151
Limit Break 2+520+226+221
Limit Break 3+690+298+292
Limit Break 4+860+370+362
Limit Break 5+999+442+433
Limit Break 6+1,235+549+538
Limit Break 7+1,410+626+614

Evolution

Festooned ForteAwoken Soul×30Sinflow Soulgem×2207,000,000Pianissimo Figure Forte