Quickfang Jay

WaterHuman7

The intelligence bureau assigned him to gritty undercover operations, most of which involved assassination. Piles upon piles of bloody secrets meant that he felt unworthy to help others, no matter how badly they needed it. He carried his burden until Roy taught him the truth of those emotions.

Arts

Super ArtsCross Nova BlasterBREAK4,000

150000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 for 60s (Stacks). Doubles this Super Arts effect when activated within 120s of quest's start.

True ArtsGlowing GeyserBREAK2,000

70000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases DMG to enemy by 40% for 30s. Increases extra 40% when HP is 90% or more.

ArtsNeon BlasterBREAK1,000

20000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Water units' DMG by 50% for 20s. Increases all allies' Arts gauges by 20 when this Arts is activated within 120s of quest's start.

SkillConvicting BladeCT10sBREAK400

2300% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Evasion rate by 10% for 7s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Neon Bayonet"5 ★CT65sBREAK500
ATK+500

7500% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Water DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityRebellious Fang

When equipped by Quickfang Jay, DMG & Break power 30% UP (Only Once).

Special Art

Special ArtQuickfang Jay Special Art

Unlocks an extra illustration for cut-ins and the Home screen plus a slight unit power-up!

AbilityUnit EXP UP Lv2

Unit EXP from quest 20% UP (Only Once).

AbilityArts gauge UP Lv1

Arts gauge 10 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Paralysis Resistance Lv6

Paralysis resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv7

Paralysis resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 50
Jump Start

Arts gauge 200 UP when battle starts.

Lv. 70
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 90
Starving Wolf

If Quickfang Jay is the leader, all allies' DMG taken 10% DOWN (Only Once). If Quickfang Jay is not the leader, Accuracy 60% UP.

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2911,8281,394
Lv.1207,1553,9753,032
Limit Break 0+172+89+82
Limit Break 1+335+169+154
Limit Break 2+497+248+226
Limit Break 3+660+328+298
Limit Break 4+823+407+371
Limit Break 5+999+487+443
Limit Break 6+1,183+601+550
Limit Break 7+1,351+686+627

Evolution

Quickfang JayAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Quickfang Jay