Demon Edge Berwick

FireDemon7

A soldier from Granadia who wields Zanketsu, a memento of his late captain. He encountered Rosetta while searching for the World Drops, and she shared her desire to revive Leone with their power. He then argued it was more important to carry on the will of the departed rather than try to bring them back. By turning his blade even upon comrades to protect what he valued most, he proved both Vox and his swordplay lived on.

Arts

Super ArtsArcana: Sonic Inferno GlareBREAK2,200

180000% Fire DMG (Physical). Ignores enemy's DEF by 100% during Super Arts. Increases DMG by 50% for 40s.

True ArtsQuick Draw: Vermilion FlashBREAK1,900

Activates Magia Drive for 180s. 70000% Physical Fire DMG when used during Magia Drive. Increases all allies' Physical DMG by 200% for 30s.

ArtsSevering SearBREAK1,200

17000% Fire DMG (Physical). Increases Fire units' Arts gauges by 20. Increases all allies' all status by 30% for 12s. Activates Unlimited mode when used during Magia Drive.

SkillDouble Flare WaveCT12sBREAK700

2700% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 50% for 8s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Enmon Zanketsu"5 ★CT100sBREAK700
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 20% for 12s. If the user is a Fire unit, 15% more.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityBlistering Blaze

When equipped by Demon Edge Berwick, MAX HP 1000 UP & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 5 (Only Once).

Abilities

Ignition Command

ATK 100% UP during Magia Drive.

Lv. 1
True Flame

Arts DMG 50% UP during Unlimited mode. Canceled when Magia Drive ends.

Lv. 1
Earth Killer Lv5

DMG to Earth enemy 25% UP.

Lv. 100

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3001,8791,362
Lv.1207,1744,0862,962
Limit Break 0+173+91+80
Limit Break 1+336+173+151
Limit Break 2+499+255+221
Limit Break 3+662+336+292
Limit Break 4+825+418+362
Limit Break 5+988+500+433
Limit Break 6+1,186+617+538
Limit Break 7+1,354+703+614

Evolution

Demon Edge BerwickAwoken Soul×30Flametail Soulgem×2207,000,000Demon Edge Berwick