Awoken Hydro Wave Liza

WaterGod6

Liza surprised the others with an extra-loud, extra-dazzling fireworks display. The only downside was it needed a stable source of magical energy, which was rare on the isolated island. Although there was a low-powered variety, she wanted to remain true to the technique her late father taught her. She listened to everyone's laughter and cheers, hoping he was enjoying them just as much.

Arts

True ArtsMonstrous TsunamiBREAK3,000

52000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' Magic & CRI DMG by 150% for 30s.

ArtsSurprise SquallBREAK2,200

22000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20. Increases DMG to enemy by 30% for 80s (Stacks).

SkillDrenching SurgeCT13sBREAK200

1200% Water DMG (Magic). Recovers Water units' HP by 1500.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Liza's Mature Look"5 ★CT85sBREAK400
ATK+500

4500% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Water DMG by 40% for 15s. If the user is a God unit, 20% more.

AbilityFire Resistance Lv1

Fire resistance 5% UP.

AbilityEternal Vivacity

When equipped by Hydro Wave Liza, auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & HP heal effect 50% UP (Except Lifesteal, Only Once).

Abilities

Pump-Action Charge

Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts. CRI rate 100% UP when HP is 80% or more.

Lv. 1
Paralysis Resistance Lv6

Paralysis resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 30
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv1

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 1.

Lv. 45
Paralysis Resistance Lv7

Paralysis resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 60
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2.

Lv. 70
Paralysis Resistance Lv8

Paralysis resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 80
Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv3

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Water Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Water units' Arts gauges by 2 (Only Once).

Eliminate Lv3

DMG 30% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Palamicia×2300,000
Verdant
Break Master Lv8

All allies' Break power 40% UP (Only Once).

Healing Touch Lv10

HP heal effect 50% UP (Except Lifesteal).

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Tonetaurus×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9391,1711,307
Lv.906,3912,5472,843
Limit Break 0+169+73+81
Limit Break 1+329+137+152
Limit Break 2+489+201+223
Limit Break 3+649+264+294
Limit Break 4+808+328+365
Limit Break 5+968+392+436
Limit Break 6+1,128+455+507

Evolution

Hydro Wave LizaAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Code XTF: Eraser×3Fragment of Palamicia×25,000,000Awoken Hydro Wave Liza