Kongou Thetis

LightDemon5

Formerly defended Granadia as a member of Juno's Templars. Despite his mild manner, he is a veteran of many fierce battles. The determination to reclaim what he valued most convinced him to set aside his trademark shield. After the Great Seal was destroyed, his search for Riviera took him to Gramenia, where Kane appointed him as provisional commander for his outstanding talent.

Arts

ArtsKongou Art #7: Zanku SenretsuhaBREAK500

12500% Light DMG (Physical).

SkillHiryukyakuCT10sBREAK200

1600% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 5.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Tenchi Raimei"5 ★CT90sBREAK700
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Light DMG by 70% for 20s.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv2

Skill DMG 20% UP.

AbilityKongou Tenchi-Ryu

When equipped by Tenchi Thetis, Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & will not Flinch (Only Once).

Abilities

Accuracy Lv1

Accuracy 10% UP.

Lv. 60
Cry of the Earth

ATK & DEF 50% UP during Magia Drive.

Lv. 70
Flash of the Sky

CRI rate 220% UP during Unlimited mode. Cancelled when Magia Drive ends.

Lv. 70
Accuracy Lv2

Accuracy 20% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5611,181921
Lv.705,5682,5682,004
Limit Break 0+184+90+72
Limit Break 1+358+170+135
Limit Break 2+532+250+197
Limit Break 3+706+331+260
Limit Break 4+880+411+323
Limit Break 5+999+491+385
Limit Break 6+1,228+571+448

Evolution

Kongou ThetisAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×2Fragment of Aerugraxes×25,000,000Tenchi Thetis