Calamity Bringer Long

WaterDemon6

One of the Demons thrust into Raktehelm after the Great Seal's removal. Although his bloody rampages have brought many a Human city to the brink of despair, no record of him from the Ancient War exists. That explanation may lie in the pale blue magic that causes his long hair to dance like a dragon.

Arts

True ArtsRoar of DespairBREAK1,300

65000% Water DMG (Physical). 100% chance of Bleeding enemy. 100% chance of increasing Bleed Lv by 1 when enemy is Bleeding (Up to Lv3).

ArtsAbyssal BellowBREAK800

20000% Water DMG (Physical). 70% chance of inflicting Disease for 10s when enemy is Bleeding.

SkillStriking FangsCT12sBREAK400

2100% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Yamata"5 ★CT85sBREAK500
ATK+500

8000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Water unit, increases Arts gauge by 20.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityVile Serpent's Sneer

When equipped by Calamity Bringer Long, DMG 40% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Curse of Resentment

DMG 150% UP to enemy with Bleed Lv2 or higher.

Lv. 1
Blind Resistance Lv6

Blind resistance 60% UP.

Lv. 30
Blind Resistance Lv7

Blind resistance 70% UP.

Lv. 60
Blind Resistance Lv8

Blind resistance 80% UP.

Lv. 90
Curse of Suffering

Accuracy 100% UP to enemy with Bleed Lv3.

Lv. 110

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 76 ★5 ★4 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,9501,3701,416
Lv.906,4152,9803,080
Limit Break 0+170+84+87
Limit Break 1+330+159+164
Limit Break 2+491+233+241
Limit Break 3+651+308+318
Limit Break 4+811+382+395
Limit Break 5+972+457+472
Limit Break 6+1,167+566+584
Limit Break 7+1,333+646+666

Evolution

Calamity Bringer LongAwoken Soul×30Frostsprite Soulgem×2207,000,000Calamity Bringer Long