Awoken Ginzo: Battle Form

DarkHuman6

His name is legendary among the shinobi's long history. Instead of free will, loyalty and duty led him to attain their ideal form. None know his true origins, but the tales describe how the struggle between the shinobi around the time of Ugetsu's defeat caused a marked change in him. What he witnessed then may have granted his existence new meaning.

Arts

True ArtsUltimate Technique "Nehan"BREAK1,900

Activates Third Eye for 120s. 40000% Physical Dark DMG during Third Eye. Increases all allies' Dark DMG by 100% for 20s.

ArtsSecret Technique #91 "Shishigari"BREAK1,200

15000% Dark DMG (Physical). 60% chance of Paralyzing enemy. Increases Arts gauge by 30 during True Third Eye.

SkillTechnique #04 "Gin"CT13sBREAK900

2000% Dark DMG (Physical). Heals Blind.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Hell's Throat"5 ★CT85sBREAK700
ATK+500

6500% Dark DMG (Physical). If the user is a Dark unit, increases CRI rate by 100% for 8s. If the user is a Human unit, increases CRI DMG by 50% for 8s.

AbilityAttack Lv1

ATK 5% UP.

AbilityReturn from Damnation

When equipped by Ginzo: Battle Form, all status 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

Abilities

Coldness of Iron

Activates True Third Eye if Human or Giant Boss is present at the time of activating Third Eye. DMG 200% UP to Humans & Giants during True Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Unyielding Diligence

Enemy's' Physical resistance 50% DOWN when Third Eye is activated for 40s. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 during Third Eye or True Third Eye.

Lv. 70

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,1741,3431,162
Lv.906,9002,9202,528
Limit Break 0+182+83+73
Limit Break 1+355+156+136
Limit Break 2+527+229+199
Limit Break 3+700+302+262
Limit Break 4+872+375+326
Limit Break 5+999+448+389

Evolution

Ginzo: Battle FormAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Ginzo×205,000,000Awoken Ginzo: Battle Form