Awoken Mizuki the Twelfth

WaterHuman6

Each generation of Mizuki refined the ancestral techniques, making him the current pinnacle of all shinobi in history. He also developed an original fighting style that combines seven different schools of martial arts: "Seventh Heaven".

Arts

True ArtsUltimate Heaven "Suiten Hofutsu"BREAK2,000

Activates Third Eye for 120s. 55000% Water Physical DMG during Third Eye. For 15s, reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 60% & auto-fills allies' Arts gauges by 4 if their HP is 50% or more.

ArtsSeventh Heaven "Ao Ikazuchi"BREAK1,200

18000% Water DMG (Physical). Heals all allies' Status Ailment (Except Faint). Increases all allies' Status Ailment resistance by 100% for 15s (Except Faint). Increases Water units' DMG by 100% for 15s during Mizuki the Twelfth's True Third Eye.

SkillTechnique #89 "Seiryuha"CT12sBREAK300

2000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Mukudori"5 ★CT80sBREAK800
ATK+500

9000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases DMG by 50% & reduces enemy's Water resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv2

Physical DMG taken 10% DOWN.

AbilityUnison Warble

When equipped by Mizuki the Twelfth, all status 20% UP. Arts gauge 100 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Hellfire Resistance Lv3

Field Effect "Hellfire" 30% DOWN.

Lv. 45
Hellfire Resistance Lv4

Field Effect "Hellfire" 40% DOWN.

Lv. 60
Perfect Fluidity

Activates True Third Eye if Demon or Dragon Boss is present at the time of activating Third Eye. DMG 200% UP to Demons & Dragons during True Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Scenic Beauty

All allies' Arts gauges 100 UP when Third Eye is activated. ATK & Skill CT speed 100% UP during Third Eye or True Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Hellfire Resistance Lv5

Field Effect "Hellfire" 50% DOWN.

Lv. 80
Hellfire Resistance Lv6

Field Effect "Hellfire" 60% DOWN.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,3121,3571,169
Lv.907,2002,9502,542
Limit Break 0+190+83+73
Limit Break 1+370+157+137
Limit Break 2+550+231+200
Limit Break 3+730+305+264
Limit Break 4+910+378+327
Limit Break 5+999+452+391

Evolution