Awoken Valerie

WaterHuman6

One of the next generation of soldiers upholding Famelle's legacy. Zeorg took her under his wing after her parents' death, and she became like a sister to his granddaughter Charlotte. Her gratitude for their familial love runs deep, but the insecurity if she can ever properly show it bothers her.

Arts

True ArtsSola GloriaBREAK1,800

70000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Water units' DMG by 120% for 15s. Water units with 70% or more HP, get an extra 120%.

ArtsVortex HawkBREAK1,200

20000% Water DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' all status by 10% every time this Arts is used (MAX 30%). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 20% for 15s.

SkillV3CT10sBREAK600

1800% Water DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Shooting Star"5 ★CT90sBREAK500
ATK+500

9000% Water DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 40% for 12s. Increases all allies' all status by 30% for 12s (First time only).

AbilityPhysical Resistance Lv1

Physical DMG taken 5% DOWN.

AbilityPure Blue

When equipped by Valerie (original), DMG 30% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 (Only Once).

Abilities

Demon Killer Lv3

DMG to Demons 30% UP.

Lv. 1
Accuracy Lv2

Accuracy 20% UP.

Lv. 45
Demon Killer Lv4

DMG to Demons 40% UP.

Lv. 60
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Demon Killer Lv5

DMG to Demons 50% UP.

Lv. 80
Comet Blade

Arts gauge 200 UP & HP recovery 100% when Near-Death (one-time only).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.13,2151,3751,202
Lv.906,9902,9902,614
Limit Break 0+184+84+75
Limit Break 1+359+159+140
Limit Break 2+534+234+206
Limit Break 3+709+309+271
Limit Break 4+883+383+336
Limit Break 5+999+458+402

Evolution

ValerieAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Wilkes×1Fragment of Freydal×25,000,000Awoken Valerie