Awoken Batiste

DarkHuman6

Adopted into a noble family who later arranged for him to become a knight. He was selected for the Zero Guard during the previous emperor's reign. His disgust with the unsavory ruling class grew over time, in part because he knew he himself was not much different. That is why he respects straightforward people like Noel and Rayas who he silently uses to lift his spirit. He keeps his collection of knives in top shape by visiting local blacksmiths between missions.

Arts

True ArtsZero AssaultBREAK2,200

40000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases ATK by 100% & ignores enemy's defense by 100% for 12s. When "Zero no Yaiba" is MAX, additional 30000% to True Arts DMG.

ArtsBackstab RaidBREAK1,300

20000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 15% for 20s (Stacks).

SkillFury IxCT12sBREAK600

4000% Dark DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Evasion rate by 10% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Night Jacket"5 ★CT80sBREAK300
ATK+500

5000% Dark DMG (Physical). Increases Dark DMG by 50% for 8s. Increases Arts gauge by 30 (First time only).

AbilityDefense UP When Near-Death Lv2

DEF 20% UP when Near-Death.

AbilityImperial Duty

When equipped by Batiste, ATK 40% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

True EquipTrue "Night Edge"5 ★CT120sBREAK600
ATK+500

6000% Dark DMG (Physical). If the user is a Dark, reduces enemy's physical resistance by 20% for 8s.

AbilityBlack Flash

When equipped by Batiste, DMG 40% UP & auto-fills Arts gauge by 1 (Only Once).

AbilityEliminate Lv1

DMG 10% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Abilities

Zero no Yaiba

DMG 40% UP every time Arts is activated (MAX 6 times).

Lv. 1
Eliminate Lv1

DMG 10% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 30
Additional Attack Lv1

DMG 10% UP during Break.

Lv. 40
Eliminate Lv2

DMG 20% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 50
Eliminate Lv3

DMG 30% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 60
Additional Attack Lv2

DMG 20% UP during Break.

Lv. 70
Eliminate Lv4

DMG 40% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 80

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6179781,000
Lv.907,1132,6592,719
Limit Break 0+187+76+77
Limit Break 1+365+142+145
Limit Break 2+543+209+213
Limit Break 3+721+275+281
Limit Break 4+899+342+349
Limit Break 5+999+408+417

Evolution