Noel

LightHuman5

A young knight serving in the emperor's personal force, the Zero Guard. He carries out his orders with refined swordsmanship and a number of other techniques, and his earnest predisposition guarantees he puts in the maximum effort towards into all of his missions. He is chivalrous to all but his enemies, who may unfortunate enough to see his ruthless side. His love of sweets, especially doughnuts, is also well-known.

Arts

ArtsCross Ray EdgeBREAK1,600

14000% Light DMG (Physical). For 12s, Increases Own Skill CT Speed by 120% & Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3.

SkillRadiant BladeCT10sBREAK600

1200% Light DMG (Physical). Drive a vector into an enemy (MAX 6 times).

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Scintillation"5 ★CT85sBREAK700
ATK+500

9000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Physical DMG by 30% for 10s & extra 30% when HP is 80% or more.

AbilityDefense Lv2

DEF 10% UP.

AbilityZero Guard's Pride

When equipped by Noel, Arts DMG UP by 40% (Only Once).

True EquipTrue "Velocity"5 ★CT70sBREAK800
ATK+500

8000% Light DMG (Physical). Reduces Physical resistance by 20% & Light resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilityGiant Boss Killer Lv1

DMG 10% UP to Giant Boss.

AbilityBrilliant Slash

When equipped by Noel, ATK UP 40% (Only Once).

Abilities

Sacred Vector

Enemy's Evasion rate 5% Down per vector that is struck (Only once).

Lv. 1
Accuracy Lv3

Accuracy 30% UP.

Lv. 70
Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6851,104868
Lv.705,8382,4001,888
Limit Break 0+192+85+69
Limit Break 1+374+160+128
Limit Break 2+557+235+187
Limit Break 3+739+310+246
Limit Break 4+922+385+305
Limit Break 5+999+460+364

Evolution