Passionate Painter Raine

WaterHuman5

A knight of the Stella Squad, though she claims her main occupation is court painter. She is a prodigy who has worked on many masterpieces, earning her scores of fans both at home and abroad. Beneath her quiet, cool demeanor is a shy loner, so she treats her squad mates as close family, including how she tends to over-rely on them. Her role in the group is drawing for the royal newsletter and other official circulations.

Arts

ArtsDisegnareBREAK800

11000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Status Ailment & Magic resistance by 30% for 10s.

SkillDipingereCT9sBREAK300

1200% Water DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 20.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Colori"5 ★CT60sBREAK500
ATK+500

4500% Water DMG (Magic). Increase Magic DMG by 30% for 10s. If the user is a Water unit, 30% more.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv2

Skill DMG 20% UP.

AbilityRaining Rainbow

When equipped by Raine, Skill CT speed 60% UP & DMG 35% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Agony of Creation

Costs 15% of MAX HP every time Skill, Arts or True Arts is used. Auto-fills Arts gauge by 3 when HP is 50% or more.

Lv. 1
Water BE Output Lv1

BE Output 5% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 70
Water BE Output Lv2

BE Output 10% UP for Water units (Only Once).

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5041,0821,021
Lv.705,4452,3532,220
Limit Break 0+180+83+79
Limit Break 1+350+157+148
Limit Break 2+520+230+218
Limit Break 3+690+304+287
Limit Break 4+860+377+357
Limit Break 5+999+451+426

Evolution