Passionate Rookie Salyssa

EarthHuman5

A new member of the Stella Squad. She wanted to become a knight from childhood after one rescued her from a violent beast. She is hardworking and upfront, which also means she is not afraid to speak out against irrationality. Being raised in the countryside, she is unfamiliar with Minchenne and was unaware of the Stella Squad's existence until she enlisted. Moreover, she has a complex about her lack of aesthetic sense and talent.

Arts

ArtsGiavellottoBREAK1,100

13000% Earth DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Earth & Physical resistance by 15% for 6s. Effect duration doubles when "Effort's Reward" is MAX.

SkillFiccareCT10sBREAK300

1400% Earth DMG (Physical). Chance of reducing enemy's physical evasion rate by 10% for 5s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Bandiera"5 ★CT65sBREAK700
ATK+500

8000% Earth DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Physical resistance by 20% & Earth resistance by 30% for 10s.

AbilitySkill Damage Lv2

Skill DMG 20% UP.

AbilitySymbol of Aspiration

When equipped by Salyssa, ATK 30% UP. Arts gauge 10 UP when Skill is activated (Only Once).

Abilities

Effort's Reward

Skill CT speed 10% UP every time Skill is activated (MAX 100%).

Lv. 1
Miasma Adaptation Lv3

Arts gauge UP effect of Field Effect "Miasma" 30% UP.

Lv. 45
Miasma Adaptation Lv4

Arts gauge UP effect of Field Effect "Miasma" 40% UP.

Lv. 70
Miasma Adaptation Lv5

Arts gauge UP effect of Field Effect "Miasma" 50% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,546989940
Lv.705,5362,1512,044
Limit Break 0+183+77+73
Limit Break 1+356+144+137
Limit Break 2+529+211+201
Limit Break 3+702+278+265
Limit Break 4+875+346+329
Limit Break 5+999+413+393

Evolution