Awoken Bakoo

DarkDemon6

A stuffed toy that only used to cause trouble with its sharp tongue and unpredictable appearances. Now, its mysterious warmth has been replaced by hatred and malice. It despises anything that lives, regardless of race. Words have no effect as it destroys all in its path.

Arts

True ArtsDinnertime!BREAK1,600

60000% Dark DMG (Magic). Ingests an ally & increases all allies' (except ingested ally) Arts gauges by 50. Increases uningested allies' Magic DMG by 300% & auto-fills their Arts gauges by 6 for 20s.

ArtsKaboom!BREAK1,100

20000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's DEF & Dark resistance by 50% for 20s.

SkillShazaam!CT11sBREAK500

2200% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases DMG to enemy by 20% for 6s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Discontent"5 ★CT70sBREAK1,000
ATK+500

9000% Dark DMG (Magic). Increases Arts gauge by 30. Reduces enemy's Dark resistance by 30% for 8s.

AbilityMagic Damage Lv1

Magic DMG 10% UP.

AbilityDarkness Eater

When equipped by Bakoo, ATK 30% UP & Arts gauge 50 UP when quest starts (Only Once).

Abilities

Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 1
Soul Eater

Arts gauge 10 UP for every enemy fallen by own attack.

Lv. 50
Ingestion

Ingests an ally who has just activated Arts or True Arts and make the unit disappeared for 5s & absorbs 30% of its current HP.

Lv. 70
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

3 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Equip CT speed UP Lv6

Equip CT speed 30% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Freydal×2300,000
Verdant
Status Ailment Resistance Lv10

Status Ailment resistance 100% UP (Except Faint).

Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Goldola×2300,000
Spectral
Dark Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Dark units' Arts gauges Lv2 (Only Once).

Awoken Soul×10Sinflow Soulgem×50Fragment of Valzandeth×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,452984931
Lv.906,6662,6772,531
Limit Break 0+176+76+73
Limit Break 1+343+143+136
Limit Break 2+509+210+199
Limit Break 3+676+277+263
Limit Break 4+843+344+326
Limit Break 5+999+411+389
Limit Break 6+1,176+478+452

Evolution