Awoken Virago

WaterDragon6

The brave and fierce Dragon general who served Orvell, the first prince of the Gran Verge Kingdom. Orvell riding on the Dragon's back as they flew through the skies was a sight loved by children and adults. This grand appearance made soldiers revere him and greatly boosted the morale of the knights who guarded the kingdom. When the Dragon cavalry was organized in later years, they based the coat of arms on this imagery.

Arts

True ArtsBenitoite CalamityBREAK1,500

36000% Water DMG (Magic). Increases God and Dragon unit's DMG by 80% for 15s.

ArtsEuclase SurgeBREAK1,000

15000% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Arts gauge by 10. Reduces DMG to all allies by 15% for 15s.

SkillEmerald PulsarCT12sBREAK700

2800% Water DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's ATK by 10% for 5s.

Cross ArtsJugement DernierBREAK2,350
With Awoken Orvell

Can be activated with Orvell (Light) & Virago. 150000% Water (Magic) & Light (Physical) DMG. Cross Arts units' Arts gauge UP by 50. Adds 150000% to Cross Arts DMG scaling factor when "Testament of the King" and "Overlord's squire" are MAX.

Abilities

Overlord's Squire

ATK & DEF 10% UP when Arts or True Arts is activated (MAX 5 times). Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2 & not Flinch when Orvell is in the party (only once).

Lv. 1
HP Auto-recovery Lv7

HP Auto-recovery by 14.

Lv. 45
Water Resistance Lv1

Water resistance 5% UP.

Lv. 70
HP Auto-recovery Lv8

HP Auto-recovery by 16.

Lv. 80
Water Resistance Lv2

Water resistance 10% UP.

Lv. 90

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★3 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 56 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,6891,008910
Lv.907,3082,7412,475
Limit Break 0+192+78+71
Limit Break 1+375+147+133
Limit Break 2+558+215+195
Limit Break 3+740+284+257
Limit Break 4+923+352+319
Limit Break 5+999+421+381

Evolution

ViragoAwoken Soul×10Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of the Azure Monarch×205,000,000Awoken Virago