Awoken Tamae

FireDemon6

Having been chosen to become the vessel for the soul of the Demon Fox, she stood in the way of her former brethren, the shinobi. The burning Magic of the Demon overwhelmed the skilled shinobi, and this power eventually devoured her, too. "I can see the moon..." Perhaps these final words she whispered were filled with yearning to her old days as a shinobi in her village, when she used to gaze up at the sky every night, lost in thought.

Arts

True ArtsGates of Hell "Yomotsu Hirasaka"BREAK2,000

60000% Fire DMG (Physical). Reduces enemy's Fire resistance by 30% for 60s (Stacks).

ArtsLunar Devourer "Kuki Tsuki-Hami"BREAK1,300

21000% Dark DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's ATK, Physical resistance, & Blind resistance by 10% for 50s (Stacks). Auto-fills Dark units' Arts gauges by 2 for 15s.

SkillSkeleton Curse "Gashadokuro"CT12sBREAK600

4400% Dark DMG (Magic). 60% chance of Blinding enemy for 12s.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Blood Moon"5 ★CT85sBREAK1,800
ATK+500

10000% Fire DMG (Magic). Reduces enemy's Fire & Dark resistance by 40% for 10s.

AbilityAttack Lv2

ATK 10% UP.

AbilityUnsealed Demon Fox

When equipped by Tamae, CRI DMG 60% UP (Only once).

Abilities

Critical to Blind Enemy

CRI rate 100% UP when enemy is Blind.

Lv. 1
Fatal Blow Lv5

CRI DMG 50% UP.

Lv. 45
Soul Eater

Arts gauge 10 UP for every enemy fallen by own attack.

Lv. 70
Fatal Blow Lv6

CRI DMG 60% UP.

Lv. 80
Fatal Blow Lv7

CRI DMG 70% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Crimson
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Arts Gauge Auto-fill Lv2

Auto-fills Arts gauge by 2.

Awoken Soul×10Flametail Soulgem×50Fragment of Degilmagna×2300,000
Verdant
Skill CT speed UP Lv6

Skill CT speed 30% UP.

Earth Killer Lv16

DMG to Earth enemy 80% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Smogdragon Soulgem×50Fragment of Tonetaurus×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,5021,140942
Lv.906,8003,0992,560
Limit Break 0+180+87+74
Limit Break 1+350+168+138
Limit Break 2+520+244+202
Limit Break 3+690+321+264
Limit Break 4+860+397+328
Limit Break 5+999+474+392
Limit Break 6+1,200+552+458

Evolution