Awoken Amane

LightHuman6

A high-ranking shinobi from Yakuno Village. The Demon Fox that destroyed the village easily dodged all her attacks and disappeared, despite all the painful trials she had overcome. She lamented her weakness as she lay awake, half-conscious. However, she swore to become stronger in order to support her master after seeing her eyes burning with the flames of vengeance. She gained power almost on par with her master after going through a multitude of near-death experiences alongside her.

Arts

True ArtsFleeting Life "Tamayura"BREAK2,400

Activates Third Eye for 120s. 40000% Physical Light DMG when used during Third Eye. Increases Light & Dark units' DMG by 150% for 20s.

ArtsShadow Eater "Kagekui"BREAK1,300

16000% Light DMG (Physical). Increases all allies' Accuracy by 80% for 20s. Increases CRI DMG by 150% for 20s.

SkillDecapitation "Kubikiri"CT9sBREAK800

1700% Light DMG (Physical). Increases Arts gauge by 10. Increases Arts gauge by 5 x CRI HIT.

True Equip

True EquipTrue "Dual Thunderbolts"5 ★CT45sBREAK500
ATK+500

3800% Light DMG (Physical). Increases CRI rate by the usage count x 25% for 5s (MAX 100%).

AbilityHuman Killer Lv2

DMG to Humans 20% UP.

AbilityMachina Ninja Swords

When equipped by Amane, CRI DMG 70% UP (Only Once).

Abilities

Evasion Rate UP Lv1

Evasion rate 5% UP.

Lv. 1
Critical Rate Lv1

CRI rate 10% UP.

Lv. 45
Evasion Rate UP Lv2

Evasion rate 10% UP.

Lv. 60
Blinding Beam

Accuracy, CRI rate, & Skill CT speed 50% UP during Third Eye.

Lv. 70
Critical Rate Lv2

CRI rate 20% UP.

Lv. 80
Evasion Rate UP Lv3

Evasion rate 15% UP.

Lv. 85
Critical Rate Lv3

CRI rate 30% UP.

Lv. 90

Dream Awakening

2 types to choose from — pick one.

Aqueous
Equip CT speed UP Lv2

Equip CT speed 10% UP.

Eliminate Lv5

DMG 50% UP when enemy's HP is under 30%.

Awoken Soul×10Frostsprite Soulgem×50Fragment of Geo Zagnus×2300,000
Luminous
Human Killer Lv5

DMG to Humans 50% UP.

Dark Killer Lv10

DMG to Dark enemy 50% UP.

Awoken Soul×10Eternaglint Soulgem×50Fragment of Wilkes×2300,000

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 05 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 15 ★4 ★2 ★
Limit Break 25 ★4 ★3 ★
Limit Break 35 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 45 ★4 ★4 ★
Limit Break 55 ★5 ★4 ★
Limit Break 66 ★5 ★4 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.12,506978941
Lv.906,8122,6612,558
Limit Break 0+180+76+73
Limit Break 1+350+142+136
Limit Break 2+520+206+198
Limit Break 3+690+275+260
Limit Break 4+860+342+323
Limit Break 5+999+408+386
Limit Break 6+1,202+475+457

Evolution

AmaneAwoken Soul×30Dragon God "Paradisos"×1Fragment of Radachne×2Fragment of Wilkes×15,000,000Awoken Amane